Welcome Guest !
About Us | Contact Us | Guest Login

Privacy Policy

The following statement sets out Accommodation Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd. policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. Our purpose is to assure anyone who does business with us and their personnel and financial details are protected.

Accommodation Wholesalers Australia - PRIVACY POLICY

Compliance with Privacy Legislation
Accommodation Wholesalers Australia (AWA) takes its obligation seriously to safeguard personal and financial information of its customers. Our company complies with the National Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect information from you directly and from your use of our products, services or from trade shows, competitions etc.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Accommodation Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd. will not disclose any personnel or financial details of customers or database unless authorised by law or is reasonably necessary to enforce the law  (disclose the information to regulatory authorities or in response to subpoenas or warrants).

When making a reservation with an accommodation venue we will only supply them with your name, number of persons requiring accommodation, type of accommodation required and expected arrival time only.  Some accommodation venues may request your contact phone number to pass the after hour access details and this will only be provided after consulting you.

Sharing information with other organizations / external parties
Under no circumstances Accommodation Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd. will sell or share your personal information to other companies / external parties.

Security of personal information
Accommodation Wholesalers Australia will take reasonable steps to protect personal information it collects and ensure it is accurate and up-to-date. Your information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. Our company employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held by the company.

Changing Information
If you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, you may write to the above address and the record will be changed.

Marketing
Accommodation Wholesalers Australia will only send a monthly newsletter to you.  As a company we do not believe in telemarketing and wasting peoples valuable time and disturbing them.  We also do not sell membership or any other similar products.

Changes in the Future
Accommodation Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd. reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify its customers by posting an updated version of the policy on its website.

Please review our Privacy Policy (above), which also governs your visit to the website. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

Contact Details

Accommodation Wholesalers Australia (Pty) Ltd.
PO Box 256, Inglewood,
WA 6932, Australia.
Telephone
+61 08 6424 9955
Fax
+61 08 9225 6656
Email Address
info@accommodationwholesalers.com.au
ABN
85 103 816 637
ACN
103 816637
 


Copyright 1999 - 2014 © Accommodation Wholesalers Australia (Pty) Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Site by CRiSH